Accident Summary Nr: 82633.015 - School employee struck by bus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1121360.015 | 01/27/2016 | 8211 | 611110 | 104753 - Msd Of Lawrence Township |
Abstract: At 2:46 p.m. on January 26, 2016, a school employee was assisting in loading students onto the school buses which were angle-parked at the curb in front of the school. For unknown reasons, a bus moved forward, crossing the sidewalk to where the employee and the schoolchildren were standing. The employee was struck by the bus and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1121360.015 | 69 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |