Accident Summary Nr: 82604.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 82604.015 -- Report ID: 0626000 -- Event Date: 01/26/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1120740.01501/27/2016238220Zachry Group, Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on January 26, 2016, Employee #1 was on a smoke break in the designated employee smoking area and the employee went into cardiac arrest and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1120740.015 57 M Fatality