Accident Summary Nr: 82604.015 - Employee Dies From Cardiac Arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1120740.015 | 01/27/2016 | 238220 | Zachry Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on January 26, 2016, Employee #1 was on a smoke break in the designated employee smoking area and the employee went into cardiac arrest and
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1120740.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |