Accident Summary Nr: 82558.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1120547.015 | 09/08/2015 | 2411 | 113310 | 317709554 - Gunn & Dolah Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on September 8, 2015, an employee was struck in the back of the head by an alder tree. She received chain lacerations to the front of the head above the eyes and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1120547.015 | 54 | F | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations |