Accident Summary Nr: 82517.015 - Employee dies from a self-inflicted gun shot.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1120147.015 | 01/26/2016 | 323111 | Hm Graphics Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 p.m. on Januaray 25, 2016, a printing press operator left the workplace and went home to get sinus medicine. He came back and punched in at 9:35 a.m., then minutes later the employee punched out again and walked to his pick-up truck in the company parking lot. The employee drove in the parking lot about 100 feet to a secluded corner and shot himself.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1120147.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Printing machine operators |