Accident Summary Nr: 82513.015 - Employee dies from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 82513.015 -- Report ID: 0523900 -- Event Date: 01/17/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1120096.01501/18/2016311612Link Snacks, Inc.

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 17, 2016, an employee tasked with moving totes with a hand pallet jack was found unresponsive on the floor. The employee was killed by a heart attack.

Keywords: Heart Attack, Jack, Pallet

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1120096.015 61 M Fatality Laborers, except construction