Accident Summary Nr: 82513.015 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1120096.015 | 01/18/2016 | 311612 | Link Snacks, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 17, 2016, an employee tasked with moving totes with a hand pallet jack was found unresponsive on the floor. The employee was killed by a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1120096.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |