Accident Summary Nr: 82428.015 - Employee was killed by a metal grate.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1040448.015 | 02/13/2015 | 238110 | Sja Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on Feburary 13, 2015, an employee was installing a metal grate and the metal grate slid down and struck the employee in the leg. The employee was killed in the accident.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1040448.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |