Accident Summary Nr: 823831 - NO EMPLOYEES KILLED OR HURT WHEN CRANE COLLAPSES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108421272 | 07/17/1989 | 1791 | 0 | Concrete Erector'S Inc. |
| 104465182 | 07/17/1989 | 1791 | 0 | Williams Equipment Corporation |
Abstract: A 140-ton P&H Model 9125A mobile truck crane, serial number 47039, was in the process of hoisting and swinging a pre-stressed concrete double tee floor section when it tipped over and fell on its side. The crane sustained extensive damage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108421272 | ||||
| 2 | 104465182 |