Accident Summary Nr: 82328.015 - Two employees are killed in a truck roll-over

Accident Summary Nr: 82328.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 01/16/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1118343.01501/16/2016221122Florida Power & Light Company

Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 16, 2016, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were in the cab of a stationary truck. The truck rolled over into a 25 foot canal. Both employee were killed when they drown.

Keywords: Drown, Roll-Over, Truck, Water

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1118343.015 36 M Fatality Electrical power installers and repairers
2 1118343.015 45 M Fatality Electrical power installers and repairers