Accident Summary Nr: 822973 - Employee injured in fall with collapsed building

Accident Summary Nr: 822973 -- Report ID: 0352440 -- Event Date: 07/27/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10446403708/02/198917510Kauffman Enterprises, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter, was on the second floor of a building framing up walls when the building collapsed. He fell with the collapsing building, sustaining cuts and bruises.

Keywords: BUILDING COLLAPSE, CARPENTER, CONSTRUCTION, LACERATION, FALL, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 104464037 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Carpenters