Accident Summary Nr: 822932 - Employee injured in fall from elevated plywood sheet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104380928 | 12/27/1988 | 1751 | 0 | James Cree Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a 4 ft by 8 ft sheet of plywood that was sitting on the forks of a JCB turbo 530B HL loadall. He was preparing to erect guardrails around a roof dormer when he lost his balance and fell approximately 12 ft. Employee #1 landed on his feet and hit his head against the loadall. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104380928 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |