Accident Summary Nr: 82181.015 - Employee struck by a lathe bar is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1117108.015 | 01/12/2016 | 332710 | Viking Corporation |
Abstract: At 6:42 a.m. on January 12, 2016, an employee operating a lathe bar was struck in the head by a 1-inch bar and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1117108.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |