Accident Summary Nr: 821553 - Employee's hand bruised between press rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104434691 | 03/14/1990 | 2752 | 0 | Smith Lithograph Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 failed to turn the press off while setting up for a painting operation. When inserted his hand approximately 4 in. between 21 feed rollers his hand became caught between the rollers and suffered minor bruises and abrasions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104434691 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Printing machine operators |