Accident Summary Nr: 82153.015 - Employee falls from a ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1116669.015 | 01/06/2016 | 238320 | Lukasz Zborowski Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 6, 2016, an employee was painting from a ladder . The employee fell and was killed from head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1116669.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 18 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior painting Fatality Cause: |