Accident Summary Nr: 820969 - Employee killed when crushed by a trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116509415 | 10/10/1995 | 4491 | 0 | Crowley American Transport, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a stevedore on the Hybur Trade and was guiding a tank truck driver. The driver disconnected the trailer and the trailer rolled backward, crushing and killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116509415 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |