Accident Summary Nr: 82079.015 - Worker is Killed in Office Building Fire

Accident Summary Nr: 82079.015 -- Report ID: 0830600 -- Event Date: 01/02/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1116199.01501/06/2016621330Creative Treatment Options, Inc

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 2, 2016, an office worker was killed in a fire. Workers in the building were alerted of a fire on the third floor of the building and were evacuated. However, one worker died of smoke inhalation.

Keywords: Fire, Office Area, Smoke, Smoke Inhalation

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1116199.015 55 M Fatality Counselors, educational and vocational