Accident Summary Nr: 820761 - Employee killed when crushed between two trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116506551 | 07/11/1995 | 4731 | 0 | C F Motor Freight |
Abstract: Employee #1 agreed to tow start a coworker's truck. The coworker tied the front of his truck to the rear of Employee #1's truck. While Employee #1 was standing between the trucks, one of the trucks rolled, crushing him to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116506551 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |