Accident Summary Nr: 820654 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN ENGAGED IN HORSEPLAY
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106950934 | 05/22/1995 | 7319 | 0 | Sutka Productions, Inc. |
Abstract: AN OFF-DUTY EMPLOYEE (EMPLOYEE #1) WAS "WIND SURFING" ON THE HOOD OF A CAR WHEN HE FELL OFF, WAS RUN OVER AND KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106950934 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |