Accident Summary Nr: 820589 - Employee killed in fall from recycling truck

Accident Summary Nr: 820589 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 02/20/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10966995202/21/199549530Waste Management Of Palm Beach

Abstract: Employee #1 was riding in the jump seat on the side of a recycling truck. When the truck came to a trash pickup point, Employee #1 fell, striking his head on the pavement. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, HEAD, STRUCK AGAINST, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109669952 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported