Accident Summary Nr: 820324 - Employee killed when wall collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109692871 | 07/25/1994 | 7812 | 0 | Big Time Productions Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 had removed a set of wheels from under a prop wall by jacking the wall. Once he had removed the wheels, he set the wall on some blocks. He then attempted to remove the jack from under the wall, but was unsuccessful. As he and others attempted to "walk" the wall backward, it fell, crushing and killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109692871 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |