Accident Summary Nr: 820266 - Employee struck and killed by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109688325 | 07/18/1994 | 7361 | 0 | Labor Force |
| 109688317 | 07/17/1994 | 3999 | 0 | Reuter Recycling |
Abstract: Employee #1 was raking trash from a ramp to a concrete floor when he was struck and killed by a front end loader that was being operated in the area.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109688325 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 109688317 | Occupation Not Listed |