Accident Summary Nr: 820258 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH LIVE CONDUCTOR THRU HAND TOOL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109688333 | 07/05/1994 | 1731 | 0 | 4-C'S Electrical Company |
Abstract: At the request of the owner of a new house, an electrician was moving a lighting fixture. While he was working in the attic of the house, the employee cut into an energized conductor and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109688333 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |