Accident Summary Nr: 82025.015 - Employee suffers overexposure to carbon dioxide fumes and is

Accident Summary Nr: 82025.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 11/12/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1106580.01511/12/2015311920Atlantic Coffee Industrial Solutions, Llc

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on November 12, 2015, an employee was investigating a report of a carbon dioxide leak when he became overcome by carbon dioxide fumes and was killed.

Keywords: Asphyxiated, Carbon Dioxide

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1106580.015 53 M Fatality Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation