Accident Summary Nr: 82023.015 - Employee Is Crushed Between Dump Truck's Frame and Box
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1115489.015 | 12/17/2015 | 493110 | Economy Coatings Systems Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:27 a.m. on December 17, 2015, an employee was raising and lowering the dump box of a Ford F-Series dump truck. The employee was crushed when caught between the truck's frame and it's dump box.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1115489.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |