Accident Summary Nr: 820134 - Employee killed when hit by concrete wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109693747 | 02/21/1995 | 1751 | 0 | Joe Bricketto, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 20, 1995, Employee #1 was working at a precast concrete wall unit erection site. When he walked into the lower floor of the structure, a precast wall suddenly came crashing through the floor and struck him. Employee #1 suffered multiple blunt trauma and was killed. The wall unit was apparently released before it was adequately secured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109693747 | Fatality | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |