Accident Summary Nr: 820027 - Employee dies when trapped by overturned concrete form
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109690230 | 03/15/1994 | 1611 | 0 | Balfour Beatty Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was tied off to a concrete form half, which was displaced and became unsecured. When the wind caught the form and blew it over, Employee #1 was trapped beneath it and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109690230 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |