Accident Summary Nr: 819995 - Employee shot to death during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109691196 | 03/21/1994 | 5411 | 0 | Speedway |
Abstract: On March 14, 1994, an armed robbery took place at the Speedway store. During the robbery, Employee #1 was shot in the head. She died as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109691196 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |