Accident Summary Nr: 819904 - Employee killed when crushed between two mules
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109001131 | 08/28/1992 | 4491 | 0 | Universal Maritime Service Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a container checker at a pier, was crushed and killed between a yard tractor (mule) that was being loaded and a mule that was next in line to be loaded.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109001131 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |