Accident Summary Nr: 819870 - Employee drowned in lake
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106955032 | 02/25/1992 | 1629 | 0 | Griffin Bros. Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was working the night shift, went to a lake that was being dug by a drag line to get a 5 gallon bucket of water for cleaning. He fell into the water and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106955032 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |