Accident Summary Nr: 81975.015 - Employee is killed after falling through skylight

Accident Summary Nr: 81975.015 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 12/10/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1115307.01512/10/2015238160T Wilson Construction

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on December 10, 2015, an employee was stringing electrical cords on the roof to charge batteries and fell through a skylight to a concrete floor. The employee was killed by the fall.

Keywords: Concrete, Electric Cord, Roof, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1115307.015 50 M Fatality Construction trades, n.e.c.