Accident Summary Nr: 81967.015 - Worker Falls from Ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1114947.015 | 10/26/2015 | 2873 | 325311 | 91869 - Crop Production Services Inc |
Abstract: On October 25, 2015, a worker was working from a ladder to load a truck with fertilizer. During the loading, the worker fell from the ladder and struck his head, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1114947.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |