Accident Summary Nr: 819474 - Employee dies after complaining of headaches and dizziness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110056652 | 08/30/1990 | 1799 | 0 | G.D.G. Services |
Abstract: On August 24, 1990, Employee #1, who was doing yard work, was complaining of light headaches and dizziness. He lay down at approximately 12:00 noon. He was checked again at 2:30 p.m., and was transported at approximately 3:08 p.m. to South Miami Hospital. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110056652 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |