Accident Summary Nr: 819458 - Employee killed in fall from first floor to pavement
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110056660 | 08/28/1990 | 6531 | 0 | Memorial Sales Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing an Aurora casket when the handle broke. The employee fell backward from the first floor and struck his head against the pavement. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110056660 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |