Accident Summary Nr: 819300 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18294728 | 03/12/1990 | 1771 | 0 | Lele Concrete & Pumping Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was setting up a concrete pump at the third level of a scaffold. Employee #1 was jumping up and down on the scaffold and went either over or through the guardrail, falling approximately 30 ft to the concrete floor. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18294728 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |