Accident Summary Nr: 819227 - Employee killed in fall from mobile scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110053402 | 05/31/1990 | 1742 | 0 | Spectrum Contracting Company Inc. |
Abstract: While moving a manually-propelled mobile scaffold from one location to another, Employee #1 fell 13 ft. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110053402 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |