Accident Summary Nr: 81890.015 - Employee killed after cardiac arrest while making a store de

Accident Summary Nr: 81890.015 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 06/02/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1070433.01506/03/2015484110Yosemite Express Company

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 2, 2015 , an employee was delivering to a store when he fell to the ground and suffered a cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Delivery Work

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1070433.015 57 M Fatality