Accident Summary Nr: 81890.015 - Employee killed after cardiac arrest while making a store de
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1070433.015 | 06/03/2015 | 484110 | Yosemite Express Company |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 2, 2015 , an employee was delivering to a store when he fell to the ground and suffered a cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1070433.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |