Accident Summary Nr: 818799 - Delivery truck driver struck and killed by crane boom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18296301 | 03/05/1990 | 7389 | 0 | Merchants Delivery Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, a Sears delivery truck driver, was driving in the northbound lane of I-95 when a construction truck crane boom swung into the lane and sheared off the truck top. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18296301 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |