Accident Summary Nr: 818773 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM AIR CONDITIONER STRUCTURE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18293431 | 02/21/1990 | 1541 | 0 | The Rust Engineering Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, while giving direction to his two employees, stepped backward and fell from a height of 42 feet through a 4-foot by 12-foot opening on an air conditioner structure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18293431 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |