Accident Summary Nr: 818641 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CRUSHED BY CONVEYOR BELT ROLLERS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18293647 | 11/14/1989 | 2499 | 0 | J.W. Dawson Company Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught between the rollers and the belt of a conveyor system and crushed to death. There were no guards over the rollers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18293647 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |