Accident Summary Nr: 818633 - EMPLOYEE DIES FROM HEART ATTACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18292664 | 11/13/1989 | 3724 | 0 | Greenwich Air Services Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was atop the backbone of a DC 8 aircraft inspecting it for cracks and defective pop rivets when he had a heart attack and fell.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18292664 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |