Accident Summary Nr: 818526 - Employee killed when struck by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18297481 | 07/25/1990 | 1721 | 0 | Highway Valets Inc. |
| 110053394 | 07/24/1990 | 1611 | 0 | Capeletti Bros. Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was striping interstate and ramp areas when he was struck and killed by a car.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18297481 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 110053394 | Occupation Not Listed |