Accident Summary Nr: 818294 - Employee killed in five story fall with railing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106112691 | 06/07/1991 | 1799 | 0 | Delray Screen Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was leaning against a railing while pulling up a bucket of tools attached to a rope. He fell five stories with the railing onto a concrete pool deck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106112691 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |