Accident Summary Nr: 817627 - Employee injured in fall off flat roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113214589 | 04/23/1993 | 1761 | 0 | L & M Company |
Abstract: At approximately 9:15 a.m. on April 23, 1993, Employee #1 was working on a flat roof using a power sweeper. He stepped backward and fell 23 ft to the ground, fracturing his hands.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113214589 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |