Accident Summary Nr: 81760.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Falling Tree

Accident Summary Nr: 81760.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 12/16/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1113194.01512/17/2015241111331056538 - Cecil Hitchcock Dba Hitchcock Logging

Abstract: On December 16, 2015, an employee was performing logging operations. He was cutting down a tree which fell and struck him. He was killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Struck By, Tree, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1113194.015 26 M Fatality Occupation not reported