Accident Summary Nr: 817460 - Iron worker sustains multiple fractures in 12 ft fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113205058 | 10/24/1991 | 1791 | 0 | N.M.C. Fabrication, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on October 19, 1991, Employee #1, an iron worker, was connecting steel beams when he lost his footing and fell approximately 12 ft to a concrete floor. He sustained multiple fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113205058 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |