Accident Summary Nr: 81729.015 - Employee Falls From Step Ladder And Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1112506.015 | 12/08/2015 | 327215 | Wa317938778 - Yale Paint & Glass Co Inc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on December 2, 2015, an employee was on a step ladder that was leaning against a building. The employee fell 15 feet and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1112506.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |