Accident Summary Nr: 81720.015 - Employee found dead, due to non-work related causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1089338.015 | 07/29/2015 | 336611 | Jeffboat Llc |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on July 28, 2015, Employee #1 was welding and he was found dead. Death was determined to be non-work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1089338.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |