Accident Summary Nr: 816926 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK AND KILLED BY MOTOR VEHICLE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101008548 | 09/20/1989 | 1622 | 0 | Peabody N.E., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was laying out a traffic sign pattern on the highway. He was struck and killed by a motor vehicle. Another employee in the area received lacerations but did not require hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101008548 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 101008548 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |