Accident Summary Nr: 816884 - Employee killed in fall while framing house
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100769223 | 08/14/1989 | 1521 | 0 | White Wheeler, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was framing a new home (wood frame building) under construction. He fell 19 ft from the second floor to the basement. He sustained a concussion and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100769223 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |