Accident Summary Nr: 81673.015 - Employee was crushed and killed in a roll-over accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1090281.015 | 09/02/2015 | 561320 | Command Center |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on September 1, 2015, an employee was driving a steel drum packer without a roll-over protective structure (ROP). The steel drum packer slipped off the edge of the road and tipped over. The employee was crushed and killed in the accident.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | $50,000 to $250,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1090281.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Backfilling and compacting Fatality Cause: |