Accident Summary Nr: 816587 - Employee killed when run over by forklift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102741220 | 10/11/1988 | 9199 | 0 | U.S. Treasury Department, Customs Service |
| 102740982 | 10/11/1988 | 4491 | 0 | New Haven Terminal, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking across the yard when he was run over and killed by a forklift truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102741220 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 102740982 | Occupation Not Listed |